STUDENT PRESENTATIONS
GROUP A
Instructors:
Manolis Dermitzakis (Genomics)
Nikos Katsanis (Disease Modeling)
Student Group:
Xiaoxiao Hou
Kevin Deng
Christine Mai
Pallavi Menon
Instructors:
Manolis Dermitzakis (Genomics)
Nikos Katsanis (Disease Modeling)
Student Group:
Xiaoxiao Hou
Kevin Deng
Christine Mai
Pallavi Menon
GROUP B
Instructors:
Konstantinos Drosatos (Metabolic Biology)
Steve Boyages (Clinical Endocrinology)
Student Group:
Ioannis Lempesis
Ioanna Papatheodorou
Dimitra Palioura
Dimitrios Giannis
Instructors:
Konstantinos Drosatos (Metabolic Biology)
Steve Boyages (Clinical Endocrinology)
Student Group:
Ioannis Lempesis
Ioanna Papatheodorou
Dimitra Palioura
Dimitrios Giannis
GROUP C
Instructors:
Georgios Skiniotis (CryoEM & GPCRs)
Stelios Smirnakis (Imaging brain circuits in disease)
Student Group:
Ioanna Mitrakou
Grigorios Kalaitzidis
Chrysoula Mytareli
Instructors:
Georgios Skiniotis (CryoEM & GPCRs)
Stelios Smirnakis (Imaging brain circuits in disease)
Student Group:
Ioanna Mitrakou
Grigorios Kalaitzidis
Chrysoula Mytareli
GROUP D
Instructors:
George Mentis (Sensory - motor dysfunction / Spinal muscular atrophy)
Christos Proukakis (Brain mosaicism)
Student Group
Giasemi Eptaminitaki
Christina Dimitriou
Maria Anesti
Andria Vryoni
Instructors:
George Mentis (Sensory - motor dysfunction / Spinal muscular atrophy)
Christos Proukakis (Brain mosaicism)
Student Group
Giasemi Eptaminitaki
Christina Dimitriou
Maria Anesti
Andria Vryoni
GROUP E
Instructors:
Diomedes Logothetis (Mechanisms of Psychosis)
Leonidas Stefanis (Parkinson's disease)
Student Group:
Apostolis Apostolopoulos
Irene Lazaridou
Alexandros Manafis
Georgia Papadimitriou
Instructors:
Diomedes Logothetis (Mechanisms of Psychosis)
Leonidas Stefanis (Parkinson's disease)
Student Group:
Apostolis Apostolopoulos
Irene Lazaridou
Alexandros Manafis
Georgia Papadimitriou
GROUP F
Instructors:
Alex Spyropoulos (Clinical Aspects of Thrombosis)
Student Group:
Nefeli Kounatidou
Elina Vlachou
Theodora Koutsouri
Instructors:
Alex Spyropoulos (Clinical Aspects of Thrombosis)
Student Group:
Nefeli Kounatidou
Elina Vlachou
Theodora Koutsouri
GROUP G
Instructors:
Eleftherios Diamandis (Biomarkers and proteomics)
Spiros Garbis (Serum / plasma proteomics)
Student Group:
Maria Peleli
Giorgos Polychronidis
Nina Fanaropoulou
Instructors:
Eleftherios Diamandis (Biomarkers and proteomics)
Spiros Garbis (Serum / plasma proteomics)
Student Group:
Maria Peleli
Giorgos Polychronidis
Nina Fanaropoulou
GROUP H
Instructors:
Sakis Mantalaris (Stem cells)
Nicki Panoskaltsis (Cytokine Release Syndrome)
Student Group:
Despina Christina Pavlidou
Chrysanthi Mantsiou
Eirini Papamanoli
Instructors:
Sakis Mantalaris (Stem cells)
Nicki Panoskaltsis (Cytokine Release Syndrome)
Student Group:
Despina Christina Pavlidou
Chrysanthi Mantsiou
Eirini Papamanoli
GROUP J
Instructors:
Evi Giannakakou (Cancer biology)
Petros Grivas (Genitourinary cancer)
Student Group:
Panagiotis Zoumpourlis
Spyros Karampitianis
Ioannis Ziogas
Instructors:
Evi Giannakakou (Cancer biology)
Petros Grivas (Genitourinary cancer)
Student Group:
Panagiotis Zoumpourlis
Spyros Karampitianis
Ioannis Ziogas
GROUP I
Instructors:
Sophia Karagiannis (Solid tumor immunotherapies)
Dimitris Skokos
Student Group:
Christina Niavi
Nacia Liapodimitri
Dionysis Nikolopoulos
Efi Chatziioannou
Instructors:
Sophia Karagiannis (Solid tumor immunotherapies)
Dimitris Skokos
Student Group:
Christina Niavi
Nacia Liapodimitri
Dionysis Nikolopoulos
Efi Chatziioannou
GROUP K
Instructors:
Philip Tsichlis (AKTs in cancer)
Paola Rojas-Gil (Olive oil polyphenols in cancer)
Student Group:
Melina Ioannidis
Maria Tsikala Vafea
Georgios Marios Stergiopoulos
Instructors:
Philip Tsichlis (AKTs in cancer)
Paola Rojas-Gil (Olive oil polyphenols in cancer)
Student Group:
Melina Ioannidis
Maria Tsikala Vafea
Georgios Marios Stergiopoulos